High Point, N.C. - Conference Carolinas announces the All-Conference teams during this weeks Conference Carolinas Championship Soccer Tournament.  Head Coaches from conference member institutions nominate and then vote upon the award winners who represent the best of the best for the conference.

Women’s All-Conference 1st-Team

Mary Ashley Davino, Queens

Amanda Lear, Limestone

Kristin Voirin, Belmont Abbey

Celene Molera, Belmont Abbey

Kirsten Bartsch, Pfeiffer

Allie Wilkerson, Barton

Lyndsay Brennan, Mount Olive

Lauren Faerber, Belmont Abbey

Megan Blevins, Pfeiffer

Sami Striano, Queens

Anna Wells, Belmont Abbey

 

Women’s All-Conference 2nd-Team

Amanda Maddock, Belmont Abbey

Katie Franca, Pfeiffer

Danielle Kubinski, Belmont Abbey

Erin Saleeby, Queens

Amanda Tinker, Erskine

Kari Byzewski, Queens

Katherine Carr, Queens

Alyssa Wombwell, Pfeiffer

Madi Dulisse, Limestone

Nicole Voets, Belmont Abbey

Garrison Burton, St. Andrews

 

Women’s All-Conference 3rd-Team

Caroline Smith, Mount Olive

Becky Bradenburg, St. Andrews

Ashley Hollander, Anderson

Connie Axiotis, Belmont Abbey

Rebecca Mateo, Belmont Abbey

Virginia Cates, Anderson

Kathryn Friedmann, Coker

Jackie Jimenez, Mount Olive

Eboni Nichols, Barton

Madison Kerth, Pfeiffer

Kristen Kornacki, Queens

Freshman of the Year

Connie Axiotis, Belmont Abbey

 

Player of the Year

Celene Molera, Belmont Abbey

 

Coach of the Year

Katie Talbert, Queens

 

Regular Season Co-Champions

Belmont Abbey & Queens

 

Men’s All-Conference 1st-Team

Dominic Casciato, Limestone

James Owusu, Belmont Abbey

Dale Parker, Lees-McRae

Chad Pinnick, Queens

Lee Squires, Lees-McRae

Lasse Sohrweide, Anderson

Michael McEmerson, Limestone

Stephen Henry, Anderson

Nick Brindley, Pfeiffer

Lahnden Onger, Anderson

Bryan Alenky, Belmont Abbey

 

Men’s All-Conference 2nd-Team

Kyle Bennett, Erskine

James Burke, Limestone

Rayon Markland, Anderson

David Palmer, Lees-McRae

Justin Garton, St. Andrews

Ali Benson, Limestone

Kevin Valkenburg, Anderson

Tom Beattie, Limestone

Kyle McGimsey, Lees-McRae

Sean Boyle, Limestone

Sean Paradise, Lees-McRae

 

Men’s All-Conference 3rd-Team

Bradley Sisk, Pfeiffer

Kyle Fenner, Belmont Abbey

Luke Duffy, Lees-McRae

Anthony Payne, Mount Olive

Max Pembleton, Belmont Abbey

Dennis Gonzalez, Coker

Christian Ocampo, Belmont Abbey

Keegan Ziada, Limestone,

Renato Barbosa, Pfeiffer

Nick Robinson, Lees-McRae

Ronald Murray, Erskine

 

Freshman of the Year

Lasse Sohrweide, Anderson

 

Player of the Year

Lee Squires, Lees-McRae

 

Coach of the Year

Rob Miller, Anderson

 

Regular Season Champions

Lees-McRae

View: Mobile | Desktop