Coker College All-Americans

Athletic and Academic All-Americans

Coker College Athletics has a rich tradition of outstanding athletic and academic achievement by our student-athletes. In addition to conference and regional accolades, Cobra student-athletes have received national recognition for their outstanding athletic and academic performances throughout the years by being named to All-American teams.

Athletic All-Americans

Teresa Martin

Women’s Basketball

1985, 1986

John Santos

Men’s Tennis

1986

Mike Wallace

Men’s Soccer

1986, 1987, 1988

Lisha Morant

Women’s Basketball

1987

Sheldon Brathwaite

Men’s Soccer

1989

Patricia Hughes

Women’s Soccer

1989, 1990, 1991

Dennis Woolfolk

Men’s Basketball

1989

Liz Clack

Softball

1992

Crystal McCamis

Women’s Soccer

1993, 1994

Rob Darnell

Baseball

1994

Liz Gray

Women’s Soccer

1994

Dan Shanks

Men’s Basketball

1994, 1997

Lou Warner

Baseball

1994, 1995

Staci Albright

Softball

1995, 1996

Sam Arminio

Baseball

1995

Brian James

Baseball

1995

Nikki Maxson

Softball

1995

Scott Frye

Baseball

1996

Missy Paterson

Softball

1997, 1998, 1999

Kelly Norris

Softball

1998

Chris Taylor

Golf

2002, 2003

Jake Murphy

Golf

2011

Fernando Bedoya Men's Soccer 2011
Carlos Recinos Men's Soccer 2012
Zach Loraine Baseball 2013

Academic All-Americans

Dave Darling

Men’s Soccer

1983

Pat Brooks

Men’s Soccer

1989, 1990

Russell Manley

Men’s Basketball

1988

Terrance Hayes

Men’s Basketball

1994

Jason Kupcak

Baseball

1994

Liz Clack

Softball

1995

Nathan Peterson

Golf

2001

Jamie Clingan

Softball

2003

Cristina Grivetti

Women’s Cross Country

2003

Alexander Kornfeld

Men’s Cross Country

2004, 2005

Tiffany Wagoner

Softball

2005

Amanda Shelton

Softball

2005, 2006

Whitney Watts

Softball

2005, 2006, 2008

Shelley Catlett

Softball

2006, 2007, 2008, 2009

Shannon Townley

Women’s Cross Country

2006, 2008, 2009

Anna Lucas

Softball

2006, 2008

Tyson Thompson

Men’s Tennis

2008

Duncan Grew

Men’s Tennis

2008

Carlos Teran

Men’s Tennis

2008

Tim Morton

Men’s Tennis

2008

Lindsay Crighton

Women’s Tennis

2008

Andrea Santos

Women’s Tennis

2008

Ashley Schaum

Women’s Tennis

2008

Jill Smith

Women’s Tennis

2008

Cassidy Spencer

Women’s Tennis

2008

Dana Daves

Women’s Cross Country

2008

Michael Koshis

Men’s Cross Country

2008

Somer Bigham

Softball

2008

Heidi Rienstra

Women’s Basketball

2008

Whitney Wallett

Softball

2009

Sydney Greenwalt

Softball

2009, 2010, 2011

Julia Nelson-Abbott

Softball

2009, 2010

Miranda Klees

Softball

2009, 2010

Becky Dillon

Softball

2010, 2012

Jaclin Poole Softball 2011, 2012
Louise Benton Softball 2011
Katie McElveen Softball 2011, 2012
Stacy Burr Softball 2011, 2012
James Sweeney Men's Soccer 2011, 2012
Lauren Brailsford Softball 2012
Kristen Oliver Softball 2012
Jennifer Sanborn Softball 2012
Ashley Thompkins Softball 2012
Andrews Morris Men's Basketball 2013
Sara Allen Women's Golf 2013
Taylor Demby Women's Golf 2013
Mallory Thompkins Women's Golf 2013

View: Mobile | Desktop