Thomasville, NC-  Conference Carolinas announced the All-Conference teams at the Honors Banquet Luncheon during this weekend's Conference Carolinas Championship Soccer Tournament.  The banquet was held at the Murphy Regional Center on the Mount Olive College campus as they play host for the tournament championship for the second consecutive year.  Head Coaches from conference member institutions nominate and then vote upon the award winners who represent the best of the best for the conference.

 

Men’s All-Conference 1st-Team
Dale Parker, Lees-McRae
Chad Pinnick, Queens
Dirk Jansson, Belmont Abbey
Berin Boracic, Lees-McRae
Lee Squires, Lees-McRae
Matthew Harris, Pfeiffer
Ali Benson, Limestone
Matt Lacey, Lees-McRae
Tom Beattie, Limestone
Renoato Barbosa, Pfeiffer
Sean Paradise, Lees-McRae
 

 

Men’s All-Conference 2nd-Team
Adam Ennis, Limestone
Kyle Fenner, Belmont Abbey
Brad Sisk, Pfeiffer
Justin Garton, St. Andrews
Luis Arrieta, Belmont Abbey
Michael McEmrson, Limestone
Lahnden Onger, Anderson
Aaron Doyle, Queens
Kyle McGimsey, Lees-McRae
Sean Boyle, Limestone
Dan Williams, Queens

 

Men’s All-Conference 3rd-Team
Tom Brailsford, Lees-McRae
Evan Sprinkle, Queens
Jamin Ferris, St. Andrews
Kyle Bennett, Erskine
Franz Destin, Erskine
Brian Souza, Belmont Abbey
Doug McMahen, Coker
Jerry Momoh, St. Andrews
Paulo Passini, Anderson
Paul Goding, Belmont Abbey
Ryan Robinson, Limestone

 

Freshman of the Year
Michael McEmerson, Limestone

 

Player of the Year
Berin Boracic, Lees-McRae

 

Coach of the Year
Chris Whalley, Lees-McRae

 

Women’s All-Conference 1st-Team
Danielle Kubinski, Belmont Abbey
Kristen Brahosky, Pfeiffer
Amanda Maddock, Belmont Abbey
Allie Wilkerson, Barton
Amanda Tinker, Erskine
Celene Molera, Belmont Abbey
Erin Kolb, Belmont Abbey
April Jacobs, Mount Olive
Megan Reaves, Pfeiffer
Gina Dos Santos, Mount Olive
Anna Wells, Belmont Abbey

Women’s All-Conference 2nd-Team
Kristin Voirin, Belmont Abbey
Mandie Elieff, Converse
Amanda Lear, Limestone
Celia Walpole, Pfeiffer
Tara Davis, Barton
Kirsten Bartsch, Pfeiffer
Kerrie Brown, St. Andrews
Stephanie Leotti, Belmont Abbey
Jackie Groff, Queens
Kristina Silva, Limestone
Brittany Clark, Limestone

 

Women’s All-Conference 3rd-Team
Ashley Vaughan, Limestone
Caitlyn Wright, Mount Olive
Sam Frazer, St. Andrews
Lindsay Palm, Belmont Abbey
Virginia Cates, Anderson
Tamara Diaz-Matosas, Queens
Alyecia Higgins, Mount Olive
Megan Blevins, Pfeiffer
Niki Reis, Pfeiffer
Hayley Pasko, Queens
Garrison Burton, St. Andrews

 

Freshman of the Year
Megan Reaves, Pfeiffer

 

Player of the Year
Allie Wilkerson, Barton

 

Coach of the Year
Sarah Denton, Pfeiffer

 



 

View: Mobile | Desktop