Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Roberts Wesleyan @ IUP Invitational Tournament Final L, 3-2
  IUP Invitational Tournament
  vs. Indiana (Pa.) @ IUP Invitational Tournament Final L, 3-0
  IUP Invitational Tournament
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Le Moyne @ Indiana, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  IUP Invitational Tournament
  vs. Michigan Tech @ Indiana, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Crimson Hawk Invitational
Fri. 7 vs. Tusculum @ Anderson, S.C. Final L, 3-0
  Anderson Tournament
  vs. Montreat @ Anderson, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  Anderson Tournament
Sat. 8 vs. Montevallo @ Anderson, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  Anderson Tournament
  at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 3-0
  Anderson Tournament
Wed. 12 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 3-0
Fri. 14 Queens (N.C.) * ^ Final L, 3-2
Sat. 15 Pfeiffer * ^ Final W, 3-0
Tue. 18 at Francis Marion Final L, 3-0
Fri. 21 at Mount Olive * ^ Final W, 3-2
Sat. 22 at Barton * ^ Final W, 3-1
Tue. 25 at Belmont Abbey * ^ Final L, 3-0
Fri. 28 King (Tenn.) * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 29 North Greenville * Final L, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 5 at Limestone * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 6 at Lees-McRae * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 9 Erskine * Final L, 3-1
  Dig Pink Night
Fri. 12 at Queens (N.C.) * ^ Final L, 3-0
Sat. 13 at Pfeiffer * ^ Final L, 3-0
Tue. 16 Francis Marion Final L, 3-1
Wed. 24 UNC Pembroke Final W, 3-2
Fri. 26 Mount Olive * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 Barton * ^ Final L, 3-1
Wed. 31 Belmont Abbey * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Pause for Paws Night
 
November
Fri. 2 Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-1
Sat. 3 at Converse * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 10 at North Greenville Final L, 3-1
  ConfCarolinas Tourney- Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Northwood (Fla.) @ Franklin Springs, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  Battle at the Springs - Emmanuel College
  at Emmanuel (Ga.) Final L, 3-0
  Emmanuel College Tournament
  vs. Milligan @ Franklin Springs, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  Emmanuel College Tournament
Sat. 7 vs. Paine @ Franklin Springs, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  Emmanuel College Tournament
  vs. Point (Ga.) @ Franklin Springs, Ga. Final W, 3-1
  Emmanuel College Tournament
Wed. 11 at Barton Final L, 3-1
Fri. 13 Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 3-1
  CobraFANatics Night
Sat. 14 Newberry * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 17 vs. Virginia St. @ Pembroke, N.C. Final L, 3-0
  @ UNC Pembroke
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 3-0
Fri. 20 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 21 at Catawba * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 27 Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 28 Carson-Newman * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Tue. 1 Wingate * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 4 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 5 Brevard * Final L, 3-1
  Homecoming
Fri. 11 at Mars Hill * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 12 at Tusculum * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 18 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 19 at Newberry * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 25 Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 3-1
  CobraFANatics Night/Dig Pink Breast Cancer Awareness Game
Sat. 26 Catawba * Final L, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 1 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 2 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 8 at Brevard * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 9 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 12 at Wingate * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 15 Mars Hill * Final L, 3-1
  Pause for Paws Night
Sat. 16 Tusculum * Final L, 3-2
  UNC Pembroke Final L, 3-1
 
September
Fri. 5 vs. St. Andrews @ Tigerville, S.C. Final W, 3-0
  North Greenville Tournament
  vs. Columbia (SC) @ Tigerville, S.C. Final L, 3-1
  North Greenville Tournament
Sat. 6 vs. Clark Atlanta @ Tigerville, S.C. Final W, 3-2
  North Greenville Tournament
  at North Greenville Final L, 3-1
  North Greenville Tournament
Wed. 10 Barton Final W, 3-1
  White Out Night - Thomas Hart Night
Tue. 16 Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 3-0
  Pause for Paws Night
Fri. 19 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 3-0
  Emmanuel School Night
Sat. 20 Brevard * Final L, 3-0
  at UNC Pembroke Final L, 3-1
Tue. 23 Catawba * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 26 at Newberry * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 27 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 3-0
  vs. GRU Augusta @ Anderson, S.C. Final L, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 3 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 3-1
Tue. 7 Wingate * Final L, 3-0
  Hartsville Young Professionals/Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Fri. 10 Tusculum * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 11 Mars Hill * Final L, 3-0
  Alumni Day
Tue. 14 at Catawba * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 17 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 18 at Brevard * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 21 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 24 Newberry * Final L, 3-1
  Dig Pink Night/Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Sat. 25 Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 29 at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-0
Fri. 31 Carson-Newman * Final L, 3-0
  Senior Night- Halloween Costume Contest/Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
 
November
Sat. 1 Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 4 at Wingate * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 7 at Tusculum * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 8 at Mars Hill * Final L, 3-0
 
September
Sat. 5 vs. Cheyney @ Shaw University Final W, 3-0
  Tri-Match
  at Shaw Final W, 3-0
  Tri-Match #1
Fri. 11 Mars Hill * Final L, 3-2
Sat. 12 Tusculum * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 18 at Brevard * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 19 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 22 at Wingate * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 25 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 26 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Montevallo @ Jefferson City, Tenn. Final L, 3-0
Tue. 29 at Barton Final L, 3-0
 
October
Fri. 2 Queens (N.C.) * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 3 Catawba * Final L, 3-0
Tue. 6 at Converse Final W, 3-1
Fri. 9 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 10 at Newberry * Final L, 3-1
Fri. 16 at Mars Hill * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Tusculum * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 23 Brevard * Final L, 3-0
  Dig Pink Night
Sat. 24 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 3-2
Tue. 27 Wingate * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 30 Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 3-1
  Trick or Treat with the Cobras
Sat. 31 Carson-Newman * Final L, 3-1
 
November
Tue. 3 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 3-2
Fri. 6 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 7 at Catawba * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 13 Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 3-2
  Senior Night
Sat. 14 Newberry * Final L, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 2 vs. Running Eagle Classic @ Marietta, Ga. - Life University TBA
Sat. 3 vs. Running Eagle Classic @ Marietta, Ga. - Life University TBA
Thu. 8 Anderson (S.C.) * 6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Chowan 3:00 PM
  Tri-Match
  Converse 7:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Wingate * 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Queens (N.C.) * 2:00 PM
Tue. 20 at Catawba * 6:00 PM
Fri. 23 Carson-Newman * 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 Lincoln Memorial * 2:00 PM
Tue. 27 Newberry * 6:00 PM
Fri. 30 Brevard * 7:00 PM
 
October
Sat. 1 Lenoir-Rhyne * 2:00 PM
Fri. 7 at Tusculum * 7:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Mars Hill * 5:00 PM
Tue. 11 at Newberry * 6:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Anderson (S.C.) * 2:00 PM
Tue. 18 Wingate * 7:00 PM
Sat. 22 vs. Virginia St. @ Mount Olive, N.C. TBA
  Tri-Match
  at Mount Olive 5:00 PM
  Tri-Match
Tue. 25 Catawba * 6:00 PM
Fri. 28 at Carson-Newman * 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Lincoln Memorial * 2:00 PM
 
November
Tue. 1 Queens (N.C.) * 6:00 PM
Fri. 4 at Lenoir-Rhyne * 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Brevard * 12:00 PM
Fri. 11 Tusculum * 7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Mars Hill * 2:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold: Home event