Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 2 at Anderson (S.C.) Final L, 9-0
Fri. 8 at Lander Final L, 9-0
Sat. 9 at Benedict Final W, 6-3
Sun. 10 Francis Marion Final L, 9-0
Sun. 17 at Coastal Carolina Cancelled
Sun. 24 Johnson C. Smith Final W, 6-3
  CobraFANatics Night
 
March
Sat. 2 Lees-McRae * Final W, 7-2
Sun. 3 King (TN) * Final W, 7-2
Mon. 4 Barton * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 9 at Lenoir-Rhyne Final W, 6-3
Sun. 10 at Pfeiffer * ^ Final L, 8-1
Tue. 12 at Newberry Postponed
Sat. 16 at Converse * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 17 at Queens (N.C.) * ^ Final L, 9-0
Thu. 21 UNC Pembroke Final L, 8-1
  Hartsville, S.C.
Fri. 29 North Greenville * Final L, 6-3
Sat. 30 at Limestone * Final L, 7-2
 
April
Wed. 3 at Shaw Final L, 7-0
Sat. 6 at Erskine * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 7 Belmont Abbey * ^ Final W, 5-4
Thu. 11 Mount Olive * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 13 Wingate Final L, 9-0
Fri. 19 vs. Erskine @ Sumter, S.C. Final L, 5-0
  Conf. Carolinas Tourney Quarterfinals In Sumter, S.C.- Palmetto Tennis Center
 
September
Sun. 22 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne # @ Brevard, N.C. (Brevard Round-Robin) Final L, 7-1
 
February
Sun. 2 at Coastal Carolina Final L, 7-0
  Lander Final L, 9-0
Fri. 14 at GRU Augusta Postponed
Sat. 22 Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 23 Converse Final L, 5-4
Thu. 27 Catawba * Final L, 9-0
 
March
Sat. 1 at Wingate * Final L, 9-0
Sun. 2 at USC Aiken Final L, 9-0
Tue. 4 Benedict Postponed
Tue. 11 at GRU Augusta Final L, 8-1
Fri. 14 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 15 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 21 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 22 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 28 Mars Hill * Final L, 9-0
 
April
Tue. 1 at Newberry * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 5 Shaw Final L, 5-4
Sun. 6 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 9-0
Thu. 10 Tusculum * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 12 at Brevard * Final L, 8-1
 
September
Fri. 19 vs. Belmont Abbey Initational @ Belmont, N.C. TBA
Thu. 25 vs. ITA Tournament @ Sumter, S.C. TBA
 
January
Sat. 31 at Lander Final L, 9-0
 
February
Tue. 3 UNC Pembroke Final W, 5-4
Sat. 7 Benedict Final W, 7-2
Sun. 8 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 6-3
Wed. 11 USC Aiken Final L, 6-3
Sat. 21 at GRU Augusta Final L, 7-2
 
March
Wed. 4 Wright St. Final L, 8-1
Sat. 7 vs. Davis & Elkins @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Mon. 9 vs. Florida Tech @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 9-0
Wed. 11 vs. Georgia College @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-0
Thu. 12 vs. West Liberty St. @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final W, 6-3
Mon. 16 Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 5-4
Tue. 17 at Catawba * Final W, 5-4
Sat. 21 Brevard * Final W, 7-2
Tue. 24 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 6-3
Sat. 28 at Tusculum * Final L, 8-1
 
April
Thu. 2 Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 3 Carson-Newman * Final W, 5-4
Mon. 6 at Mars Hill * Final W, 6-1
Tue. 7 Wingate * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 11 Newberry * Final L, 5-4
Thu. 16 vs. Queens (N.C.) % @ Brevard, N.C. Final L, 5-2
  SAC Women's Tennis Championship
 
January
Sat. 30 at Erskine Cancelled
Sun. 31 Lander Final L, 7-2
 
February
Tue. 2 at #36 Augusta Final L, 7-2
Sun. 7 at USC Aiken Final L, 7-2
Fri. 12 vs. Benedict @ Palmetto Tennis Center - Sumter, S.C. Final W, 8-1
Sat. 13 Mars Hill * Postponed
Wed. 17 vs. Newberry * @ Lexington County Tennis Center Final L, 5-4
Thu. 25 at #41 Francis Marion Final L, 8-1
 
March
Wed. 2 at #21 Georgia College Final L, 9-0
Sat. 5 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 5-4
Tue. 8 Young Harris Final L, 6-3
Thu. 10 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 5-4
Fri. 11 at Carson-Newman * Final W, 6-3
Wed. 30 Catawba * Final W, 5-4
 
April
Sun. 3 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 9-0
Mon. 4 Tusculum * Final L, 8-1
Thu. 7 at Wingate * Final L, 8-1
Sat. 9 Anderson (S.C.) * Final W, 5-4
Sun. 10 at Brevard * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 16 Mars Hill * Final W, 5-4
Thu. 21 vs. Queens (N.C.) % @ Brevard, N.C. Final L, 5-1
  South Atlantic Conference Women's Tennis Championship
 
September
Sat. 10 at Wingate Women's Invitational TBA
Sun. 11 at Wingate Women's Invitational TBA
Sat. 24 at FMU Fall Invitational TBA
Sun. 25 at FMU Fall Invitational TBA
Fri. 30 at ITA Regional Tournament TBA
 
October
Sat. 1 at ITA Regional Tournament TBA
Sun. 2 at ITA Regional Tournament TBA
 
February
Wed. 1 Francis Marion 2:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Erskine 1:00 PM
Sun. 5 Brevard * 1:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Citadel Tournament 1:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Citadel Tournament 10:00 AM
Sun. 12 at Citadel Tournament 10:00 AM
Sat. 25 Newberry * 2:00 PM
Sun. 26 Pfeiffer 12:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 11 Carson-Newman * 2:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Catawba * 2:00 PM
Tue. 21 at Anderson (S.C.) * 3:00 PM
Sun. 26 at Tusculum * 2:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Lenoir-Rhyne * 12:00 PM
Sun. 2 Lincoln Memorial * 1:00 PM
Tue. 4 at Mars Hill * 1:00 PM
Sat. 8 Wingate * 1:00 PM
Sun. 9 Queens (N.C.) * 1:00 PM
Thu. 20 at SAC Championship Tournament % TBA
Fri. 21 at SAC Championship Tournament % TBA
Sat. 22 at SAC Championship Tournament % TBA
Sun. 23 at SAC Championship Tournament % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Bold: Home event