2017-18 Wrestling Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Wt. Class Hometown/Previous School
Khyree Alexander full bio Khyree Alexander Fr. 5-6 133/141 Lithonia, Ga. / Arabia Mountain HS
Dylan Barrett full bio Dylan Barrett Sr. 5-7 125 Hartsville, S.C. / Florence-Darlington Tech
Alex Cartee full bio Alex Cartee Fr. 5-9   Pendleton, S.C. / Crescent HS
Taylor Catoe full bio Taylor Catoe Fr. 5-8 141/149 Lugoff, S.C. / Lugoff-Elgin HS
Kyle Chrzanowski full bio Kyle Chrzanowski So. 5-9 133 Chesnee, S.C. / Chesnee High School
Hunter Corwin full bio Hunter Corwin Fr. 5-10 165 Whispering Pines, N.C. / Union Pines HS
Chris Coyle full bio Chris Coyle Fr. 6-1 184/197 Medford, N.Y. / Patchogue-Medford HS
Drew Crabtree full bio Drew Crabtree Fr. 5-5 133 Sandusky, Ohio / Perkins HS
Temaris Dixon full bio Temaris Dixon Jr. 6-2 197 Chester, S.C. / Chester Senior High School
Dean Duncan full bio Dean Duncan Fr. 6-1 285 Myrtle Beach, S.C. / Carolina Forest HS
Asa Gaillard full bio Asa Gaillard So. 6-1   Charleston, S.C. / Fort Dorchester HS
Jordon Garlow full bio Jordon Garlow Sr. 5-9 165 Smithfield, Va. / Smithfield HS
Brycen Gibson full bio Brycen Gibson So. 5-9 141 Summerville, S.C. / Ridge Christian Academy
Matt Jacoby full bio Matt Jacoby Fr. 5-8   Myrtle Beach, S.C. / Carolina Forest HS
Matthew Kieta full bio Matthew Kieta So. 5-10 141 Sevierville, Tenn. / Pigeon Forge HS
Noah Kile full bio Noah Kile Fr. 5-7 141 Canton, Ga. / Blessed Trinity Catholic
Tyvon Leacock full bio Tyvon Leacock Sr. 6-0 285 Cheraw, S.C. / Cheraw HS
Marco Mason Jr. full bio Marco Mason Jr. So. 5-9 174 Stafford, Va. / Colonial Forge HS
Ian Maund full bio Ian Maund Fr. 5-11 157 Sullivan, Ohio / Mapleton HS
Michael Milam full bio Michael Milam Fr. 5-7 165 Hurricane, W.V. / Saint Albans HS
Kenron Morris full bio Kenron Morris Fr. 5-10 240 Lakeland, Fla. / Lake Gibson HS
Chris Navarro full bio Chris Navarro Fr. 5-7 125 Sanford, Fla. / Lake Nona HS
Kyle Ocker full bio Kyle Ocker Sr. 5-11 157 Concord, N.C. / Cox Mill HS
Robert Parland full bio Robert Parland Sr. 5-10 197 Jacksonville, Fla. / University Christian
Luis Peguero full bio Luis Peguero Sr. 5-11 184 Tampa, Fla. / Robinson HS
Diamonte Perry full bio Diamonte Perry Fr. 5-6   Lakeland, Fla. / Lake Gibson HS
Bret Shurina full bio Bret Shurina So. 5-9 149 Unionville, Va. / Eastern View High School
John Smith Jr. full bio John Smith Jr. So. 5-8 141 Ashland, Ohio / Mapleton HS
Seth Spell full bio Seth Spell So. 6-0 197 Hartsville, S.C. / Hartsville HS
Nathan Troutvine full bio Nathan Troutvine So. 6-2 285 Clarkston, Mich. / Clarkston HS
Will White full bio Will White So. 5-9 285 Hartsville, S.C. / Hartsville HS
Rashad Williams full bio Rashad Williams Sr. 5-7 133 Cartersville, Ga. / Cass HS
Jeremy Wilson full bio Jeremy Wilson So. 6-4 285 Savannah, Ga. / Islands HS
Otto Wolin full bio Otto Wolin Fr. 5-8 133 Chapel Hill, N.C. / Carrboro HS