Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Sat. 9 at Wingate Final - 8 innings W, 4-2
  at Wingate Final L, 8-0
Sun. 10 Newberry Final W, 5-4
  Newberry Final L, 5-3
Fri. 15 St. Andrews Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  St. Andrews Final - 6 innings W, 11-3
Thu. 21 at Francis Marion Final L, 1-0
  at Francis Marion Final L, 2-0
Mon. 25 at Claflin Cancelled
  at Claflin Cancelled
 
March
Sat. 2 Barton * Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  Barton * Final - 8 innings W, 1-0
Tue. 5 North Greenville * Final W, 1-0
  North Greenville * Final W, 3-2
Thu. 7 West Liberty Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  West Liberty Final W, 7-1
Sun. 10 Queens (N.C.) * ^ Final W, 3-2
  Queens (N.C.) * ^ Final W, 6-3
Mon. 11 Catawba Final L, 1-0
  Catawba Final W, 2-0
Wed. 13 Mount Olive * ^ Final L, 4-0
  Mount Olive * ^ Final L, 7-5
Thu. 14 at Belmont Abbey * ^ Final W, 3-2
  at Belmont Abbey * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 16 Limestone * Final L, 6-0
  Limestone * Final L, 10-2
Sun. 17 at Pfeiffer * ^ Final L, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer * ^ Final W, 10-9
Tue. 19 Millersville Final L, 5-2
  Millersville Final L, 4-0
Wed. 20 Edinboro Final W, 7-4
  CobraFANatics Night
  Edinboro Final W, 4-3
  CobraFANatics Night
Sun. 24 Columbia (S.C.) Cancelled
  Columbia (S.C.) Cancelled
Wed. 27 Lander Final W, 4-3
  Lander Final W, 5-4
 
April
Thu. 4 Anderson (S.C.) Cancelled
  Anderson (S.C.) Cancelled
Sat. 6 at Lees-McRae * Final - 6 innings W, 9-1
  at Lees-McRae * Final W, 4-2
Sun. 7 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 5-0
  at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 7-2
Sat. 13 at Erskine * Final W, 2-1
  at Erskine * Final L, 5-3
Sun. 14 Carson-Newman Final W, 1-0
  Carson-Newman Final L, 3-0
Fri. 19 vs. Queens (N.C.) @ Burlington, NC Final W, 7-4
  Conf. Carolinas Tourney in Burlington NC
Sat. 20 vs. King (Tenn.) @ Burlington, N.C. Final - 12 innings W, 1-0
  Conf. Carolinas Tournament in Burlington NC
  vs. North Greenville @ Burlington, N.C. Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  Conf. Carolinas Tournament in Burlington NC
Sun. 21 vs. Mount Olive @ Burlington, N.C. Final L, 4-2
  Conf. Carolinas Tournament in Burlington NC
 
February
Fri. 7 vs. USC Aiken @ Orangeburg, S.C. Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  Hampton Jordan Classic
  vs. Clark Atlanta @ Orangeburg, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 13-2
  Hampton Jordan Classic
Sat. 8 vs. St. Augustine's @ Orangeburg, S.C. Final - 7 innings W, 12-8
  Hampton Jordan Classic
  vs. Claflin @ Orangeburg, S.C. Final W, 5-2
  Hampton Jordan Classic
  vs. Ohio Valley @ Orangeburg, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 10-1
  Hampton Jordan Classic
Sun. 9 at Lander Final L, 7-1
  at Lander Final L, 1-0
Sun. 16 Columbia (S.C.) Final L, 3-1
  Columbia (S.C.) Final L, 13-5
Sat. 22 UNC Pembroke Final L, 7-3
  UNC Pembroke Final W, 2-0
Fri. 28 Belmont Abbey Final - 5 innings W, 16-1
  Belmont Abbey Final W, 6-5
 
March
Sun. 2 at St. Andrews Final - 8 innings W, 7-6
  at St. Andrews Final - 9 innings L, 7-6
Sun. 9 at Barton Final L, 6-1
  at Barton Final W, 2-0
Tue. 11 Johnson C. Smith Final W, 4-3
  Johnson C. Smith Final - 5 innings W, 12-0
Sat. 15 at Carson-Newman * Final W, 6-4
  at Carson-Newman * Final L, 4-0
Mon. 17 Edinboro Final - 5 innings L, 18-9
  Edinboro Final - 6 innings L, 10-5
Thu. 20 Catawba * Final L, 6-5
  Catawba * Final L, 10-3
Sat. 22 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 6-4
  at Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 26 at Queens (N.C.) * Final - 7 innings W, 7-4
  at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 11-9
Sun. 30 Mars Hill * Final - 5 innings L, 14-0
  Mars Hill * Final - 8 innings W, 15-14
 
April
Wed. 2 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 7-0
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 6-4
Sat. 5 Brevard * Final L, 5-4
  Brevard * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 8 at Wingate * Final L, 4-3
  at Wingate * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 12 Tusculum * Final L, 1-0
  Tusculum * Final L, 2-0
Wed. 16 at Newberry * Final L, 1-0
  at Newberry * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Fri. 18 Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 2-1
  Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 8-5
 
February
Fri. 6 vs. Kutztown @ Pembroke, N.C. Final W, 5-4
  UNCP Invitational
  vs. Pfeiffer @ Pembroke, N.C. Final - 5 innings W, 9-0
  UNCP Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. Concord @ Pembroke, N.C. Final W, 4-2
  UNCP Invitational
  vs. Pfeiffer @ Pembroke, N.C. Final - 8 innings L, 9-8
  UNCP Invitational
Sun. 8 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 4-3
  UNCP Invitational
Sat. 14 Barton Final L, 3-0
  Barton Final - 6 innings L, 12-4
Sat. 21 at Columbia (S.C.) Final W, 4-0
  at Columbia (S.C.) Final L, 2-1
Sat. 28 Limestone Final W, 4-1
  Limestone Final L, 5-2
 
March
Mon. 2 West Va. Tech Final L, 1-0
  West Va. Tech Final - 5 innings W, 10-2
Wed. 4 North Greenville Final L, 3-2
  North Greenville Final W, 5-1
Sat. 7 at UNC Pembroke Final - 8 innings L, 6-5
  at UNC Pembroke Final W, 5-3
Sun. 8 at St. Andrews Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  at St. Andrews Final - 6 innings W, 16-6
Tue. 10 at Johnson C. Smith Final W, 6-0
  at Johnson C. Smith Final W, 12-3
Thu. 12 Young Harris Postponed
  Young Harris Postponed
Fri. 13 Bloomsburg Final L, 4-0
  Bloomsburg Final L, 8-0
Mon. 16 Carson-Newman * Final W, 3-0
  Carson-Newman * Final L, 4-1
Tue. 17 at Catawba * Final W, 5-3
  at Catawba * Final W, 9-1
Sat. 21 Lincoln Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 8-4
Wed. 25 Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 5-2
  Queens (N.C.) * Final W, 2-1
Thu. 26 at Belmont Abbey Final W, 7-1
  at Belmont Abbey Final W, 7-6
Tue. 31 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 7-2
  Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 8-2
 
April
Fri. 3 at King (Tenn.) Final L, 5-1
  at King (Tenn.) Final L, 9-1
Wed. 8 Wingate * Final W, 4-3
  Wingate * Final W, 9-5
Sat. 11 at Tusculum * Final - 5 innings L, 8-0
  at Tusculum * Final L, 5-4
Sun. 12 at Mars Hill * Final W, 8-5
  at Mars Hill * Final - 5 innings L, 9-1
Tue. 14 Newberry * Final - 8 innings L, 6-3
  Newberry * Final - 6 innings W, 12-4
Thu. 16 St. Andrews Cancelled
  St. Andrews Cancelled
Sat. 18 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final - 5 innings L, 10-0
  at Anderson (S.C.) * Final - 5 innings L, 13-0
Sun. 19 Brevard * Final W, 6-1
  Senior Day (at Coker)
  Brevard * Final L, 6-5
  Senior Day (at Coker)
Thu. 23 vs. Catawba % @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 1-0
  SAC Softball Tournament
  vs. Anderson (S.C.) % @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final - 5 innings W, 8-0
  SAC Softball Tournament
  vs. Carson-Newman % @ Byerly Park- Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 6-2
  SAC Softball Tournament
  vs. Wingate % @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final W, 6-4
  SAC Softball Tournament
Fri. 24 vs. Lenoir-Rhyne % @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final W, 5-3
  SAC Softball Tournament
  vs. Catawba % @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 3-1
  SAC Softball Tournament
  vs. Wingate % @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final - 9 innings L, 2-1
  SAC Softball Tournament
  vs. Carson-Newman % @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final W, 6-5
  SAC Softball Tournament
  vs. Lincoln Memorial % @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 2-1
  SAC Softball Tournament
  vs. Anderson (S.C.) % @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 5-3
  SAC Softball Tournament
Sat. 25 vs. Anderson (S.C.) % @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 3-2
  SAC Softball Tournament
  vs. Catawba % @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
  SAC Softball Tournament
  vs. Anderson (S.C.) % @ Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 7-0
Sun. 26 vs. Catawba % @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. Final L, 7-3
  SAC Softball Tournament
 
February
Sat. 6 St. Andrews Final - 6 innings W, 8-0
  St. Andrews Final - 5 innings W, 14-2
Sun. 7 Converse Final - 6 innings W, 11-3
  Converse Final - 5 innings W, 11-3
Wed. 10 UNC Pembroke 1:00 PM
  UNC Pembroke 3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Southern Wesleyan 1:00 PM
  Southern Wesleyan 3:00 PM
Sun. 14 USC Aiken 1:00 PM
  USC Aiken 3:00 PM
Sat. 20 at North Greenville 1:00 PM
  at North Greenville 3:00 PM
Sun. 21 Young Harris 1:00 PM
  Young Harris 3:00 PM
Fri. 26 vs. West Virginia St. @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. 4:00 PM
  Coker Spring Tournament
  vs. Charleston (W.V.) @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. 6:30 PM
  Coker Spring Tournament
Sat. 27 vs. King (Tenn.) @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. 4:00 PM
  Coker Spring Tournament
Sun. 28 Lees-McRae 1:30 PM
  Coker Spring Tournament
 
March
Sat. 5 at North Georgia 3:00 PM
  2016 Captain D’s Surf and Turf Classic
  vs. Virginia-Wise @ Dahlonega, Ga. 5:00 PM
  2016 Captain D’s Surf and Turf Classic
Sun. 6 vs. Virginia-Wise @ Dahlonega, Ga. 11:00 AM
  2016 Captain D’s Surf and Turf Classic
  at North Georgia 3:00 PM
  2016 Captain D’s Surf and Turf Classic
Sat. 12 at Limestone 2:00 PM
  at Limestone 4:00 PM
Sun. 13 at Augusta 2:00 PM
  at Augusta 4:00 PM
Sat. 19 Anderson (S.C.) * 12:00 PM
  Anderson (S.C.) * 2:00 PM
Sun. 20 Mercyhurst 2:00 PM
  Mercyhurst 4:00 PM
Tue. 22 at Queens (N.C.) * 2:00 PM
  at Queens (N.C.) * 4:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Lincoln Memorial * 2:00 PM
  at Lincoln Memorial * 4:00 PM
Wed. 30 Catawba * 1:00 PM
  Catawba * 3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 2 Tusculum * 1:00 PM
  Tusculum * 3:00 PM
Sun. 3 Flagler 2:00 PM
  Flagler 4:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Wingate * 2:00 PM
  at Wingate * 4:00 PM
Sat. 9 at Carson-Newman * 1:00 PM
  at Carson-Newman * 3:00 PM
Wed. 13 at Lenoir-Rhyne * 4:00 PM
  at Lenoir-Rhyne * 6:00 PM
Sat. 16 Brevard * 1:00 PM
  Brevard * 3:00 PM
Tue. 19 at Newberry * 2:00 PM
  at Newberry * 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Mars Hill * 2:00 PM
  Mars Hill * 4:00 PM
Thu. 28 vs. SAC Softball Championship % @ Byerly Park - Hartsville, S.C. TBA
  SAC Softball Championship
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Bold: Home event