Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Thu. 1 at Campbell # Final L, 71-65
  Exhibition
Sat. 17 at Limestone * Final L, 69-50
Tue. 20 at Coastal Georgia Final L, 67-65
Sat. 24 vs. UNC Pembroke @ Florence, S.C. Final L, 68-61
  Zaxby's Tip-Off Clazzic
Sun. 25 at Francis Marion Final W, 95-76
  Zaxby's Tip-Off Clazzic
 
December
Sat. 1 at Lees-McRae * Final - 2OT W, 80-78
Wed. 5 at UNC Wilmington Final L, 62-47
Sat. 15 Mount Olive * ^ Final W, 83-73
Sat. 29 St. Andrews Final W, 87-73
 
January
Thu. 3 Erskine * Final W, 79-74
Sat. 5 North Greenville * Final W, 79-68
Tue. 8 at Barton * Final L, 78-60
Sat. 12 Limestone * Final L, 62-60
Wed. 16 at Queens (N.C.) * ^ Final L, 66-61
Sat. 19 Lees-McRae * Final L, 60-58
  CobraFANatics Night
Tue. 22 Coastal Georgia Final W, 70-61
Thu. 24 at Pfeiffer * ^ Final W, 64-51
Sat. 26 King (Tenn.) * Final W, 79-70
  Pause for Paws Night
Thu. 31 at Belmont Abbey * ^ Final L, 91-71
 
February
Sat. 2 at Erskine * Final W, 61-51
Wed. 6 Barton * Final - 3OT W, 94-90
  First Responders Night
Sat. 9 at North Greenville * Final W, 70-63
Wed. 13 at Mount Olive * ^ Final L, 86-66
Wed. 20 Pfeiffer * ^ Final L, 64-62
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
Sat. 23 at King (Tenn.) * Final L, 73-72
Tue. 26 Queens (N.C.) * ^ Final L, 55-50
 
March
Fri. 1 Belmont Abbey * ^ Final W, 86-81
  Senior Night/ CobraFANatics Night
Mon. 4 at Barton Final L, 80-71
  Conf. Carolinas Tourney - Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 15 vs. Belmont Abbey @ Pembroke, NC Final W, 89-85
  UNC Pembroke Invitational
Sat. 16 vs. Limestone @ Pembroke, N.C. Final W, 75-73
  UNC Pembroke Invitational
Wed. 20 at Newberry * Final L, 89-83
Sat. 23 Carson-Newman * Final W, 68-59
  CobraFANatics Night
Tue. 26 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 64-54
 
December
Tue. 3 Benedict Final W, 91-87
Sat. 7 Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 78-67
  YMCA Night
Thu. 12 at Col. of Charleston # Final L, 68-54
  Exhibition
Sat. 14 at Mars Hill * Final W, 95-79
Sun. 22 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 79-72
  Ugly Sweater Contest/Picture Night
 
January
Sat. 4 Brevard * Final W, 108-80
  Youth Basketball Day
Wed. 8 Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 71-58
  Trinity Byrnes Night
Sat. 11 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final W, 83-81
Wed. 15 Catawba * Final W, 101-82
  First Responders Night
Sat. 18 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 87-77
Wed. 22 Newberry * Final L, 95-92
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night
Sat. 25 Tusculum * Final W, 91-78
  Enactus Let's Can Hunger Night
Thu. 30 at Wingate * Final W, 75-68
 
February
Sat. 1 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 95-81
Wed. 5 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 67-58
  Hartsville High Night
Sat. 8 Mars Hill * Final W, 97-90
Sat. 15 at Brevard * Final L, 88-84
Mon. 17 at Catawba * Final W, 81-59
Wed. 19 Wingate * Final W, 75-59
  CobraFANatics Night
Sat. 22 Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 82-72
  Make-A-Wish Night
Wed. 26 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 77-68
 
March
Sat. 1 at Tusculum * Final W, 90-71
Wed. 5 at Carson-Newman Final W, 80-72
  SAC Men's Basketball Championship Quarterfinals
Sat. 8 vs. Anderson (S.C.) @ Greenville, S.C. Final L, 100-89
  SAC Men's Basketball Championship Semifinals
 
November
Sat. 8 at Campbell # Final L, 73-65
  Exhibition
Fri. 14 North Greenville Final L, 82-73
  Sodexo SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 15 Erskine Final W, 68-60
  Sodexo SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Wed. 19 Newberry * Final L, 90-88
  Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Sat. 22 at Carson-Newman * Final W, 69-60
Tue. 25 Queens (N.C.) * Final W, 72-68
Sat. 29 at Benedict Final L, 75-59
 
December
Sat. 6 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 79-71
Sat. 13 Mars Hill * Final L, 76-73
  Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Sun. 21 at South Carolina # Final L, 78-52
  Exhibition
Wed. 31 at UNC Pembroke Final L, 69-61
 
January
Sat. 3 Brevard * Final W, 75-51
Wed. 7 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 78-53
Sat. 10 Anderson (S.C.) * Final W, 80-65
  Kiwanis Night
Wed. 14 at Catawba * Final L, 71-66
Sat. 17 Carson-Newman * Final W, 75-64
Wed. 21 at Newberry * Final W, 90-74
Sat. 24 at Tusculum * Final L, 89-78
Wed. 28 Wingate * Final W, 67-62
  Faculty/Staff Appreciation Night / Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Sat. 31 Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 62-58
 
February
Wed. 4 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 46-45
Sat. 7 at Mars Hill * Final W, 76-69
Wed. 11 Catawba * Final L, 65-61
  Carolina Pines Night
Sat. 14 at Brevard * Final W, 79-65
Wed. 18 at Wingate * Final L, 68-52
Sat. 21 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 81-66
Wed. 25 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final W, 73-67
  First Responders Night
Sat. 28 Tusculum * Final W, 84-75
  Homecoming
 
March
Wed. 4 at Carson-Newman % Final L, 69-63
  2015 South Atlantic Conference Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 13 vs. North Greenville @ Due West, S.C. Final W, 63-57
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 14 vs. Erskine @ Due West, S.C. Final W, 84-61
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Wed. 18 Limestone Final W, 78-61
Tue. 24 at Catawba * Final L, 70-63
Sat. 28 at Limestone Final W, 71-69
 
December
Wed. 2 at UNC Wilmington # Final L, 93-73
  Exhibition
Sat. 5 at Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 72-58
Wed. 9 Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 75-67
Sat. 12 Brevard * Final L, 69-64
  Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Day
Wed. 16 at Anderson (S.C.) * Final L, 65-55
Sat. 19 Tusculum * Final W, 81-66
  Pee Dee Padres Day
 
January
Wed. 6 at Wingate * Final L, 69-63
Sat. 9 Mars Hill * Final L, 69-65
Wed. 13 Newberry * Final W, 86-80
  Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Sat. 16 at Carson-Newman * Final L, 88-73
Wed. 20 at Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 69-60
Sat. 23 Lincoln Memorial * Final L, 106-57
  Star Wars Day
Wed. 27 Catawba * Final L, 62-55
Sat. 30 at Brevard * Final L, 74-65
 
February
Wed. 3 at Queens (N.C.) * Final L, 79-68
Sat. 6 Anderson (S.C.) * Final W, 72-62
  Homecoming
Wed. 10 Lenoir-Rhyne * Final L, 78-67
Sat. 13 at Tusculum * Final - OT W, 90-85
Wed. 17 Wingate * Final L, 58-55
  Hartsville Chamber of Commerce Night
Sat. 20 at Mars Hill * Final W, 80-78
Wed. 24 at Newberry * Final L, 98-69
Sat. 27 Carson-Newman * Final L, 78-71
  Make-A-Wish Day
 
November
Fri. 11 vs. North Greenville @ @ North Greenville Univ. 7:00 PM
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Sat. 12 vs. Erskine @ @ North Greenville Univ. 2:00 PM
  SAC/Conference Carolinas Challenge
Wed. 16 at Limestone 7:30 PM
Fri. 18 vs. Southern Wesleyan @ Newberry, S.C. 5:00 PM
  Newberry Classic
Sat. 19 vs. Paine @ Newberry College 12:00 PM
  Newberry Classic
Tue. 22 Catawba * 8:00 PM
Tue. 29 at Gardner-Webb # TBA
  Exhibition
 
December
Sat. 3 at Lincoln Memorial * 4:00 PM
Tue. 6 Limestone 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 at Brevard * 4:00 PM
Mon. 12 at Queens (N.C.) * 8:00 PM
Wed. 14 Anderson (S.C.) * 8:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Tusculum * 4:00 PM
Fri. 30 at Hampton # TBA
  Exhibition
 
January
Wed. 4 Wingate * 8:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Mars Hill * 4:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Newberry * 8:00 PM
Sat. 14 Carson-Newman * 4:00 PM
Wed. 18 Lenoir-Rhyne * 8:00 PM
Sat. 21 Lincoln Memorial * 4:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Catawba * 8:00 PM
Sat. 28 Brevard * 4:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 1 Queens (N.C.) * 8:00 PM
Sat. 4 at Anderson (S.C.) * 4:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Lenoir-Rhyne * 8:00 PM
Sat. 11 Tusculum * 4:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Wingate * 8:00 PM
Sat. 18 Mars Hill * 4:00 PM
Wed. 22 Newberry * 8:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Carson-Newman * 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Postseason
Bold: Home event