Spring Commencement Represented by 64 Student-Athletes

Spring Commencement Represented by 64 Student-Athletes

HARTSVILLE, S.C. – The Coker College Spring Commencement was represented by 64 Coker student-athletes in the Harris E. & Louise H. DeLoach Center this past Saturday (May 13). 

Cobra graduate notables include:

  • One gold glove winner.
  • Eight conference players of the week.
  • 21 All-Conference selections.
  • One SAC individual champion and one SAC regular season team champion won between the graduating class.
  • Two all-region selections.
  • 29 named to the SAC Commissioner's Honor Roll
  • 19 earned Division II Athletics Directors Association Academic Achievement Awards and four have earned All-Academic honors.
  • One NABC Honor Court and one Cleveland Golf/Srixon All-America Scholar.

A complete list of the 64 Coker student-athletes that earned their degrees can be found below.

Baseball

Clint Allen

Forrest Arnold

Scott Burnley

Darius Coldiron

Dan McGill

Larry Parker

AJ Strnad

Will Sutton

Ryan Wayne

 

Spirit Squad

Alyssa Ammons

Breanna Barfield

Joery Jeanty

Miranda Knorr

Anastasia McKenzie

Christopher Moore

Rebecca Parham

Taylor Perkinson

Jesse Sternberg

 

Men's Soccer

David Arensdorff

Kyndle Cobb

Jarrian Cutrer

Rohan Francis

Jose Herencia

Connor Norton-Baker

Kaan Sen

Aqib Sharif

Kohl Thomson

 

XC/Track

James Gregory

Karley Louise-Weiner

 
 

Women's Volleyball

Megan Hardy

Regan Kennen

Rachel Waters

 

Men's Volleyball

Artur Cabral

Devion Whetstone

 

Softball

Tabitha Allen

Carley Bailey

Tayler Barcomb

Riley Morris

 

Women's Soccer

Emma Ferguson

 

M/W Tennis

Sarah Elliott

 

Women's Lacrosse

Mackenzie Baker

Marabeth Durden

Karah Huntsinger

Kaitlyn Kimball

Lindsay Ordemann

Jesse Sternberg

 

M/W Golf

William Bundy

Taylor Gaskins

John Taylor Ingle

 

Wrestling

Walker Barfield

Jamal Lackey

RaSean McArthur

Robert Parland

Jamez Taylor

 

Men's Basketball

Jalal Abdul-Azeez

JaQuez Motley

Stefan Osborne

Donte Samuels

 

Men's Lacrosse

Austin Holgate

Tyler Kraemer

Bradly Lucas

Anthony Malik

Patrick Timothee

 

Women's Basketball

Lyric Levster

Raquel McArthur